schedule

Coconino County Fair has live entertainment, 4-H youth and livestock shows, and much more!. We will update the schedule as we confirm entertainment. Check back for a PDF version to print.

 
 

Friday - September 1

Mogollon

Mogollon

Variety Stage

11:00 a.m., 3:30 p.m., & 8:00 p.m. - Godfrey the Magician

12:30 p.m. - Unaccompanied (a capella)

2:00 p.m. - The Workingman's Band

Main Stage

7:30 p.m. - Mogollon

4-H

9:00 a.m. - Jr. Rabbits & Cavies Showmanship (Small Stock Show Area)

10:00 a.m. - Jr. Swine Market Conformation (Livestock Show Ring)

1:00 p.m. - Jr. Poultry Showmanship & Conformation (Small Stock Poultry Bldg)

1:30 p.m. - Jr. Beef Showmanship & Conformation (Livestock Show Ring)

4:00 p.m. - Jr. Goat Market Goat Show (Livestock Show Ring)

5:00 p.m. - Jr. Llama Llama Showmanship (Livestock Show Ring)

6:30 p.m. - Jr. Sheep & Wool Market & Showmanship (Livestock Show Ring)

7:30 p.m. Jr. Sheep & Wool Breeding Sheep (Livestock Show Ring)

7:30 p.m. - Jr. Beef Breeding Cattle Show (Livestock Show Ring)

7:30 p.m. - Jr. Goat Breeding Showmanship & Conformation (Small Stock Show Area)

 

 

Saturday - September 2

Snake Oil

Snake Oil

Variety Stage

11:00 a.m. - Flagstaff Dancin' Grannies

12:30 p.m. & 6:30 p.m. - Godfrey the Magician

2:00 p.m. - TBD

3:30 p.m. - The Workingman's Band

Main Stage

7:30 p.m. - Snake Oil

4-H

9:00 a.m. - Jr. Swine Swine Showmanship (Livestock Show Ring)

10:00 a.m. - Open Sheep & Wool (Small Stock Show Area)

2:00 p.m. - Northern Arizona Junior Livestock Auction 

 

 

Sunday - September 3

Grupo Control

Grupo Control

Variety Stage

11:00 a.m. - TBD

12:30 p.m. & 8:00 p.m. - Godfrey the Magician

2:00 p.m. - TBD

5:00 p.m. - Rhythym Edition

Main Stage

6:00 p.m. - G Sueno

8:00 p.m. - Grupo Control

4-H

10:00 a.m. - Jr. Goat Pet, Pack & Dairy Goat Show (Livestock Show Ring)

2:00 p.m. - Round Robin Showmanship (Livestock Show Ring)

6:00 p.m. - Jr. Llama Llama Costume Show (Livestock Show Ring) 

 

Monday - September 4

Rose's Pawn Shop

Rose's Pawn Shop

Variety Stage

11:00 a.m. - TBD

1:15 p.m. - Darkness Dear Boy

2:30 p.m. - Rose's Pawn Shop

4-H

10:00 a.m. - Jr. Llama Llama Obstacle Show (Livestock Show Ring)

12:30 p.m. - Jr. Fair Awards (Livestock Show Ring)